2022-2023 Schedule

Date

Event

Time

 Fri 12/2

JV Multi-Meet @ Scarsdale MS

4:30 PM

Sat 12/3

Bernie Miller Duals @ Rye HS 

9:00 AM

Thur 12/8

Multi-Meet @ Home with Clarkstown South, Croton, Eastchester and Woodlands

4:30 PM

Fri 12/9

Yorktown JV Tournament 

4:00 PM 

Sat 12/10

Wrangle on the Plains (Halfmoon, NY)

10:00 AM

Tues 12/13

Section 1 Dual Meet Championships @ Pleasantville HS

4:30 PM

Fri 12/16

Port Chester JV Tournament 

4:00 PM 

Sat 12/17

Tony Carlucci Duals @ Port Chester HS

9:00 AM

Thur 12/22

Multi-Meet @ Home with Mamaroneck, Byram Hills, John Jay-East Fishkill and Woodlands

4:30 PM

Thur 1/5

Multi Meet @ Home with Yonkers, Horace Mann and Woodlands

4:30 PM

Fri 1/6

New Rochelle JV Tournament

4:00 PM

Sat 1/7

Murphy-Guccione Shoreline Invitational @ New Rochelle HS

8:45 AM

Sat 1/7

Somers Tournament

9:00 AM

Tues 1/10

@ Ardsley (LEAGUE) 

4:30 PM 

Thur 1/12 

Hendrick Hudson @ Home (LEAGUE)

4:30 PM

Fri 1/13

Eastern States Classic @ SUNY Sullivan (Day 1) 

10:20 AM

Sat 1/14

Eastern States Classic @ SUNY Sullivan (Day 2)

9:15 AM

Sat 1/14

Hendrick Hudson Sailor Tournament

8:30 AM

Thur 1/19

Nanuet @ Home (LEAGUE)

4:30 PM

Thur 1/19

JV Multi-Meet @ Home with Nanuet, Rye Country Day School and Hendrick Hudson

4:30 PM

Sat 1/21

Herricks Highlander Tournament @ Herricks Community Center

10:45 AM

Sat 1/21

Peekskill Girls and JV Tournament

9:30 AM

Tues 1/24

Multi-Meet @ Home with Scarsdale, Rye and Pearl River

4:30 PM

Sat 1/28

Edgemont Tournament

9:00 AM

Tues 1/31

Multi-Meet @ Home with John Jay-Cross River, Irvington and Rye Country Day School

4:30 PM

Sat 2/11

Section 1 Championships @ Hendrick Hudson HS

TBA

Fri 2/24

NY State Championships @ MVP Arena Albany (Day 1)

9:30 AM

Sat 2/25

NY State Championships @ MVP Arena Albany (Day 2)

9:30 AM

Date

Event

Time

 Fri 12/2

JV Multi-Meet @ Scarsdale MS

4:30 PM

Sat 12/3

Bernie Miller Duals @ Rye HS 

9:00 AM

Thur 12/8

Multi-Meet @ Home with Clarkstown South, Croton, Eastchester and Woodlands

4:30 PM

Fri 12/9

Yorktown JV Tournament 

4:00 PM 

Sat 12/10

Wrangle on the Plains (Halfmoon, NY)

10:00 AM

Tues 12/13

Section 1 Dual Meet Championships @ Pleasantville HS

4:30 PM

Fri 12/16

Port Chester JV Tournament 

4:00 PM 

Sat 12/17

Tony Carlucci Duals @ Port Chester HS

9:00 AM

Thur 12/22

Multi-Meet @ Home with Mamaroneck, Byram Hills,
John Jay-East Fishkill and Woodlands

4:30 PM

Thur 1/5

Multi Meet @ Home with Yonkers, Horace Mann and Woodlands

4:30 PM

Fri 1/6

New Rochelle JV Tournament

4:00 PM

Sat 1/7

Murphy-Guccione Shoreline Invitational @ New
Rochelle HS

8:45 AM

Sat 1/7

Somers Tournament

9:00 AM

Tues 1/10

@ Ardsley (LEAGUE) 

4:30 PM 

Thur 1/12 

Hendrick Hudson @ Home (LEAGUE)

4:30 PM

Fri 1/13

Eastern States Classic @ SUNY Sullivan (Day 1) 

10:20 AM

Sat 1/14

Eastern States Classic @ SUNY Sullivan (Day 2)

9:15 AM

Sat 1/14

Hendrick Hudson Sailor Tournament

8:30 AM

Thur 1/19

Nanuet @ Home (LEAGUE)

4:30 PM

Thur 1/19

JV Multi-Meet @ Home with Nanuet, Rye Country Day School and Hendrick Hudson

4:30 PM

Sat 1/21

Herricks Highlander Tournament @ Herricks Community Center

10:45 AM

Sat 1/21

Peekskill Girls and JV Tournament

9:30 AM

Tues 1/24

Multi-Meet @ Home with Scarsdale, Rye and Pearl River

4:30 PM

Sat 1/28

Edgemont Tournament

9:00 AM

Tues 1/31

Multi-Meet @ Home with John Jay-Cross River, Irvington and Rye Country Day School

4:30 PM

Sat 2/11

Section 1 Championships @ Hendrick Hudson HS

TBA

Fri 2/24

NY State Championships @ MVP Arena Albany (Day 1)

9:30 AM

Sat 2/25

NY State Championships @ MVP Arena Albany (Day 2)

9:30 AM

\

Date

Event

Time

Fri 12/2 JV Multi-Meet @ Scarsdale MS 4:30 PM
Sat 12/3 Bernie Miller Duals @ Rye HS 4:30 PM
Thur 12/8 Multi-Meet @ Home with Clarkstown South, Croton, Eastchester and Woodlands 4:30 PM
Fri 12/9 Yorktown JV Tournament 4:00 PM
Sat 12/10 Wrangle on the Plains (Halfmoon, NY) 10:00 AM
Tues 12/13 Section 1 Dual Meet Championships @ Pleasantville HS 4:30 PM
Fri 12/16 Port Chester JV Tournament 4:00 PM
Sat 12/17 Tony Carlucci Duals @ Port Chester HS 9:00 AM
Thur 12/22 Multi-Meet @ Home with Mamaroneck, Byram Hills,
John Jay-East Fishkill and Woodlands
4:30 PM
Thur 1/5 Multi Meet @ Home with Yonkers, Horace Mann and Woodlands 4:30 PM
Fri 1/6 New Rochelle JV Tournament 4:00 PM
Sat 1/17 Murphy-Guccione Shoreline Invitational @ New
Rochelle HS
8:45 AM
Sat 1/7 Somers Tournament 9:00 AM
Tues 1/10 @ Ardsley (LEAGUE) 4:30 PM
Thur 1/12 Hendrick Hudson @ Home (LEAGUE) 4:30 PM
Fri 1/13 Eastern States Classic @ SUNY Sullivan (Day 1) 10:20 AM
Sat 1/14 Eastern States Classic @ SUNY Sullivan (Day 2) 9:15 AM
Sat 1/14 Hendrick Hudson Sailor Tournament 8:30 AM
Thur 1/19 Nanuet @ Home (LEAGUE) 4:30 PM
Thur 1/19 JV Multi-Meet @ Home with Nanuet, Rye Country Day School and Hendrick Hudson 4:30 PM
Sat 1/21 Herricks Highlander Tournament @ Herricks Community Center 10:45 AM
Sat 1/21 Peekskill Girls and JV Tournament 9:30 AM
Tues 1/24 Multi-Meet @ Home with Scarsdale, Rye and Pearl River 4:30 PM
Sat 1/28 Edgemont Tournament 9:00 AM
Tues 1/31 Multi-Meet @ Home with John Jay-Cross River, Irvington and Rye Country Day School 4:30 AM
Sat 2/11 Section 1 Championships @ Hendrick Hudson HS TBA
Fri 2/24 NY State Championships @ MVP Arena Albany (Day 1) 9:30 AM
Sat 2/25 NY State Championships @ MVP Arena Albany (Day 2) 9:30 AM