2021-2022 Schedule

Date

Event

Time

 Sat 12/4

Dual Meet Tournament @ Empire Wrestling Club 

9:00 AM

Tues 12/7

Section 1 Dual Meet Championships @ Edgemont vs. Irvington 

4:30 PM

Thur 12/9

Section 1 Dual Meet Championships @ Edgemont vs. Lourdes

4:30 PM

Fri 12/10 

Yorktown JV Tournament 

4:00 PM 

Sat 12/11

Wrangle in the Plains (Halfmoon, NY)

10:00 AM

Wed 12/15

Section 1 Dual Meet Championships @ Edgemont vs. Nanuet

5:00 PM

Tues 12/21

Multi-Meet @ Home with Pearl River, Hastings & Nyack 

4:30 PM 

Thurs 12/23

John Jay-Cross River @ Home 

4:30 PM

Thurs 1/6

@ Irvington (LEAGUE) 

5:15 PM

Sat 1/8

Edgemont Tournament

9:00 AM

Wed 1/12

@ Pleasantville (LEAGUE) 

5:15 PM

Sat 1/15

Kohl Tournament @ Suffern HS

9:30 AM

Sat 1/15

Hen Hud Tournament 

8:30 AM

Wed 1/19

Putnam Valley @ Home (LEAGUE) 

4:30 PM 

Sat 1/22 

Westchester County Championships @ John Jay - Cross River HS 

9:00 AM

Sat 1/22

Herricks Tournament (@ Herricks Community Center) 

10:45 AM

Tues 1/25

@ Mamaroneck HS 

5:00 PM

Thurs 1/27

Arlington @ Home 

4:30 PM

Sat 1/29

NY State Dual Meet Championships @ SRC Arena (Syracuse)

9:00 AM

Sat 1/29

JV "Sectionals" @ John Jay-Cross River HS

9:00 AM

Wed 2/2

Multi-Meet @ Home with Clarkstown South, Eastchester & Harrison 

4:30 PM

Fri 2/11

Section 1 Championships @ TBA

TBA

Sat 2/12

Section 1 Championships @ TBA

TBA

Wed 2/5

Multi-Meet @ Home with Croton, Rye, Rye Country Day

4:30 PM

Fri 2/25 

NY State Championships @ Times Union Center, Albany

9:30 AM 

Sat 2/26

NY State Championships @ Times Union Center, Albany

9:30 AM

Date

Event

Time

 Sat 12/4

Dual Meet Tournament @ Empire Wrestling Club 

9:00 AM

Tues 12/7

Section 1 Dual Meet Championships @ Edgemont vs. Irvington 

4:30 PM

Thur 12/9

Section 1 Dual Meet Championships @ Edgemont vs. Lourdes

4:30 PM

Fri 12/10 

Yorktown JV Tournament 

4:00 PM 

Sat 12/11

Wrangle in the Plains (Halfmoon, NY)

10:00 AM

Wed 12/15

Section 1 Dual Meet Championships @ Edgemont vs. Nanuet

5:00 PM

Tues 12/21

Multi-Meet @ Home with Pearl River, Hastings & Nyack 

4:30 PM 

Thurs 12/23

John Jay-Cross River @ Home 

4:30 PM

Thurs 1/6

@ Irvington (LEAGUE) 

5:15 PM

Sat 1/8

Edgemont Tournament

9:00 AM

Wed 1/12

@ Pleasantville (LEAGUE) 

5:15 PM

Sat 1/15

Kohl Tournament @ Suffern HS

9:30 AM

Sat 1/15

Hen Hud Tournament 

8:30 AM

Wed 1/19

Putnam Valley @ Home (LEAGUE) 

4:30 PM 

Sat 1/22 

Westchester County Championships @ John Jay - Cross River HS 

9:00 AM

Sat 1/22

Herricks Tournament (@ Herricks Community Center) 

10:45 AM

Tues 1/25

@ Mamaroneck HS 

5:00 PM

Thurs 1/27

Arlington @ Home 

4:30 PM

Sat 1/29

Multi-Meet @ Home vs. TBA 

9:00 AM

Sat 1/29

JV "Sectionals" @ John Jay-Cross River HS

9:00 AM

Wed 2/2

Multi-Meet @ Home with Clarkstown South, Eastchester & Harrison 

4:30 PM

Fri 2/11

Section 1 Championships @ TBA

TBA

Sat 2/12

Section 1 Championships @ TBA

TBA

Wed 2/5

Multi-Meet @ Home with Croton, Rye, Rye Country Day

4:30 PM

Fri 2/25 

NY State Championships @ Times Union Center, Albany

9:30 AM 

Sat 2/26

NY State Championships @ Times Union Center, Albany

9:30 AM

Date

Event

Time

Sat 12/4 Dual Meet Tournament @ Empire Wrestling Club  9:00 AM
Tues 12/7  Section 1 Dual Meet Championships @ Edgemont vs. Irvington 4:30 PM
Thur 12/9 Section 1 Dual Meet Championships @ Edgemont vs. Lourdes 4:30 PM
Fri 12/10 Yorktown JV Tournament 4:00 PM
Sat 12/11 Wrangle in the Plains (Halfmoon, NY) 10:00 AM 
Wed 12/15 Section 1 Dual Meet Championships @ Edgemont vs. Nanuet 5:00 PM
Tues 12/21 Multi-Meet @ Home with Pearl River, Hastings & Nyack  4:30 PM
Thurs 12/23 John Jay-Cross River @ Home 4:30 PM
Thur 1/6  @ Irvington (LEAGUE)  5:15 PM
Sat 1/8 Edgemont Tournament  9:00 AM
Wed 1/12 @ Pleasantville (LEAGUE) 5:15 PM
Sat 1/15 Kohl Tournament @ Suffern HS  9:30 AM
Sat 1/15 Hen Hud Tournament  8:30 AM
Wed 1/19 Putnam Valley @ Home (LEAGUE) 4:30 PM 
Sat 1/22 Westchester County Championships @ John Jay-Cross River HS  9:00 AM
Sat 1/22 Herricks Tournament (@ Herricks Community Center) 10:45 AM 
Tues 1/25 @ Mamaroneck HS  5:00 PM 
Thur 1/27 Arlington @ Home  4:30 PM
Sat 1/29 NY State Dual Meet Championships @ SRC Arena (Syracuse) 9:00 AM
Sat 1/29 JV “Sectionals” @ John Jay-Cross River HS 9:00 AM
Wed 2/2 Multi-Meet @ Home with Clarkstown South, Eastchester & Harrison 4:30 PM
Fri 2/11 Section 1 Championships   @ TBA  TBA
Sat 2/12 Section 1 Championships   @ TBA  TBA
Fri 2/25 NY State Championships @ Times Union Center, Albany 9:30 AM
Sat 2/26 NY State Championships @ Times Union Center, Albany 9:30 AM